BJP bannerThe Central Election Committee of the Bharatiya Janata Party met today under the Presidentship of Shri Amit Shah.

Meeting was attended by Shri Narendra Modi, Hon’ble Prime Minister, Shri Arun Jaitley, Minister of Finance and all the members of the Central Election Committee of the BJP.

The BJP Committee has decided the following names for the ensuing General Election to the Legislative Assembly of Jharkhand.

JHARKHAND LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY ELECTION

Sl. AC No. AC Name Name of Candidate
1 Rajmahal Shri Anant Ojha
2 Borio (ST) Shri Tala Marandi
3 Barhait (ST) Shri Hemlal Murmu
4 Litipara (ST) Shri Saiman Marandi
5 Pakaur Shri Ranju Tiwari
6 Maheshpur (ST) Shri Devidhan Tuddu
8 Nala Shri Satyanand Jha
9 Jamtara Shri Virendra Mandal
10 Dumka (ST) Smt. Luis Marandi
11 Jama (ST) Shri Suresh Murmu
12 Jarmundi Shri Abhay Kant Prasad
13 Madhupur Shri Raj Paliwar
14 Sarath Shri Udai Shankar Singh
15 Deogharh (SC) Shri Narayan Das
16 Poreyahat Shri Devendra Nath Singh
17 Godda Shri Radhunandan Mandal
18 Mahagama Shri Ashok Bhagat
19 Kodarma Smt. Neera Yadav
20 Barkatha Shri Amit Yadav
21 Barhi Shri Uma Shankar Yadav Akela
26 Simaria (SC) Shri Sujeet Bharti
27 Chatra (SC) Shri Jai Prakash Bhokta
30 Jamua (SC) Shri Kedar Hajra
31 Gandey Shri Jai Prakash Verma
32 Giridih Shri Nirbhay Shahbadi
33 Dumri Shri Lalchand Mehato
35 Bermo Shri Yogeshwar Mahato Batul
36 Bokaro Shri Biranchi Narayan
38 Sindri Shri Phoolchand Mandal
40 Dhanbad Shri Raj Sinha
41 Jharia Shri Sanjeev Singh
43 Baghmara Shri Dullu Mahato
44 Baharagora Shri Dinesha Nand Goswami
46 Potka (ST) Smt. Maneka Sardar
48 Jamshedpur East Shri Raghuvar Das
49 Jamshedpur West Shri Saryu Rai
51 Saraikella (ST) Shri Ganesh Mahli
52 Chaibasa (ST) Shri J.B. Tubeed
53 Majhgaon (ST) Shri Badkunwar Gagrai
54 Jaganathpur (ST) Shri Mangal Soren
55 Manoharpur (ST) Shri Grurcharan Nayak
56 Chakradharpur (ST) Shri Sukhram Uraon
57 Kharsawan (ST) Shri Arjun Munda
59 Torpa (ST) Shri Koche Munda
60 Khunti (ST) Shri Neelkanth Singh Munda
62 Khijri (ST) Shri Ramkumar Pahan
63 Ranchi Shri C.P. Singh
64 Hatia Smt. Seema Sharma
65 Kanke (SC) Dr. Jeetu Charan Ram
66 Mandar (ST) Smt. Gangotri Kujur
67 Sisai (ST) Shri Dinesh Uraon
68 Gumla (ST) Shri Shivshankar Uraon
69 Bishunpur (ST) Shri Sameer Uraon
70 Simdega (ST) Smt. Vimla Pradhan
73 Manika (ST) Shri Hare Krishna Singh
74 Latehar (SC) Shri Narayan Bhokta
75 Panki Shri Amit Tiwari
76 Daltonganj Shri Manoj Singh
77 Bishrampur Shri Ramchandra Chandravanshi
78 Chhatarpur (SC) Shri Radha Krishan Kishore
79 Hussainabad Shri Kameshwar Kushwaha
80 Garhwa Shri Satyendra Tiwari
81 Bhawanathpur Shri Anant Pratap Dev